Big Bus Tour Abu Dhabi

HOP-ON DISCOVER HOP-OFF EXPLORE
AED 249.00

Big Bus Tour Abu Dhabi

Arabian charm blends into futuristic fantasy on our Abu Dhabi sightseeing tour. Hop on board and discover both the rich historic and modern scenic views including the Presidential Palace, Emirates Palace, Heritage Village and the famous Louvre museum to name a few.

The Abu Dhabi tour is a fun, safe, and relaxed way to discover and explore the grand city. Above all, it guarantees some unique breathtaking views of Abu Dhabi from atop the upper deck.

Comprehensive social distancing measures apply including thorough bus cleansing and masks are to be worn on board the bus. Sanitizers are available on board the bus.

General Information: 

Address:                                 Abu Dhabi, UAE                                      
Audio Commentary:               English, Arabic, German, French, Italian, Spanish, Russian and Chinese
Child Policy:                           Child age (5-15 years)/ children under 5 go free

HOHO Red City Route:

Hop on board the Big Bus Abu Dhabi to enjoy discovering and exploring the UAE Capital’s grand landmarks. The open-top double-decker bus provides fantastic views and a great atmosphere allowing you to enjoy Abu Dhabi’s charm. You will get to explore the majestic palaces, rich museums, historic sites, public beach, and old souks.

With Big Bus Abu Dhabi you will see it all!

Air conditioning is available on the lower deck and recorded commentary is available in 8 languages including English, German, Spanish, French, Italian, Arabic, Russian, and Mandarin. 

Includes:

  • Single-use headsets (personal headsets are permitted)
  • Redemption Instruction:   
  • Redeem vouchers/tickets at the kiosk from any Big Bus member of staff

Key Timings:

  • Duration:                      1 Hour 40 Mins
  • Operates:                      365 Days
  • Frequency:                    Every 1 hour (9 am – 17pm)
  • Blackout Dates:             none

Route Highlight:

BIG BUS ABU DHABI TOUR TIMINGS

CITY TOUR - 1 HOUR FREQUENCY | DURATION 1Hr 40 Minutes

 

STOPS

 TOUR TIMINGS

1

Abu Dhabi Mall

9:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

2

Louvre Museum

9:10

10:10

11:10

12:10

13:10

14:10

15:10

16:10

17:10

3

Abu Dhabi Promenade

9:25

10:25

11:25

12:25

13:25

14:25

15:25

16:25

17:25

4

Public Beach

9:32

10:32

11:32

12:32

13:32

14:32

15:32

16:32

17:32

5

Al Bahar Beach

9:34

10:34

11:34

12:34

13:34

14:34

15:34

16:34

17:34

6

Heritage Village

9:40

10:40

11:40

12:40

13:40

14:40

15:40

16:40

17:40

7

Marina Mall

9:50

10:50

11:50

12:50

13:50

14:50

15:50

16:50

17:50

8

Bay View

9:53

10:53

11:53

12:53

13:53

14:53

15:53

16:53

17:53

9

Founders Memorial

9:57

10:57

11:57

12:57

13:57

14:57

15:57

16:57

17:57

10

Emirates Palace

10:00

 

Sheikh Zayed Grand Mosque Tour

This 2-hour must-see tour will leave you in awe! You will get to explore the world’s biggest mosque, its marvelous architecture and learn about its rich history. The bedazzling architecture is inspired by designs from Turkey, Morocco, Pakistan, and Egypt amongst other Islamic countries.

Key Timings: 

  • Duration:                      2 Hrs.
  • Operates:                      365 Days
  • Frequency:                    Every 2 hours
  • Blackout Dates:             none

SHEIK ZAYED GRAND MOSQUE TOUR


You May Also Like